Board of Trustees | 2013 - 2014

The Cleveland Restoration society benefits from the deep commitment of its active volunteers, including a dedicated Board of Trustees, which provides traditional oversight in the areas of policy, governance and fundraising. The Board reflects the diversity of our community and is united in a common commitment to historic preservation.

Trustees come from all walks of life, with a special emphasis on those who have professional training and expertise to support the work of the staff. CRS is strengthened by a diverse board reflecting the city’s diverse ethnic and racial groups. The organization was started by an interracial group and retains this strength of diversity.

Click here to submit your nomination for our board.

Officers of the Board

Michael Cummins,
Chair

Vice President
Taxes, The Sherwin-Williams Co.

Joseph A. Marinucci,
Immediate Past Chair

President
Downtown Cleveland Alliance
Thomas Einhouse,
Vice Chair
Vice President
Playhouse Square Real Estate Services
Anthony W. Hiti, AIA,
Vice Chair
Herman, Gibans, Fodor Architects, Inc.
J. Gordon Priemer,
Vice Chair
President & Owner, J&M Real Estate Advisors, Inc.
Nancy Seitz,
Vice Chair
Community Volunteer
Anthony Whitfield,
Vice Chair
Economic Development Director, Fairfax Renaissance Development Group
William J. Hubbard,
Secretary
Associate, Thompson Hine LLP
Mark E. Pettigrew,
Treasurer
Partner, Grant Thornton LLP

 

Trustees

Michael Baruschke Retired banker, Community Volunteer
Renee Beaver Partner, Novogradac & Company LLP
Hannah Belsito Director of Destination Development + Community Affairs, Positively Cleveland
Rick Borsh Estimating Engineer, Turner Construction Company
Michael Chesler President and Chief Executive Officer, The Chesler Group, Inc.
Richard Cline Attorney, McDonald Hopkins
Steve C. Coon Owner, Coon Restoration & Sealants, Inc.
Susan Delaney, ABR, RRS Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
Kevin Dreyfuss-Wells Senior Project Manager & Designer, RDL Architects, Inc.
Charles J. Farro Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Benefits Resource Group
Greg Frost President, Frost Building Maintenance
Dale K. Hilton Director, Teacher and School and Distance Learning Programs, The Cleveland Museum of Art
Doug R. Hoffman, AIA Principal, Weber Murphy Fox Architects
Scott Holbrook Partner, Baker Hostetler
Neil P. Mohney Executive Coordinator, Forest City Enterprises
Dana Noel President, Jera Contractors Inc.
Rosemary Reymann Akron Community Activist
Stephanie Ryberg-Webster Assistant Professor, Cleveland State University-Maxine Goodman Levin College of Urban Affairs
Bill Saltzman Senior Vice President, Grubb & Ellis
Jonathan Sandvick President, Sandvick Architects, Inc.
Brian Stark Principal, The Stark Companies
Emily Sullivan Associate Manager, Client Service, Brandmuscle
Robert A. Weeks Construction Professional
Debra Wilson Real Estate Development Manager, Fairfax Renaissance Development Corporation


Click here
to submit your nomination for our board.




board